Paul Hunter Classic 2017

Sessions

22 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 10:00 Thomas Frank v Norbert Hofheinz
2 10:00 Daniel Williams v Matthew Glasby
3 10:00 Mike Finn v Mika Hummelin
4 10:00 Andreas Volkert v Andy Symons
5 10:00 Wojciech Pastor v Daniel Schneider
6 10:00 Corina Maracine w/o v ... Dragos-Bogdan Dorojan
7 10:00 Joshua Sellar v Lewis Sinclair
8 12:00 Ismail Türker v Stefan Gerst
9 12:00 Jenson Kendrick v Thomas Goder
10 12:00 Conor McCormack v Juergen Kesseler
11 12:00 Umut Dikme v Felix Frede
12 12:00 Alex Taubman v Bhavesh Sodha
13 12:00 Reggie Edwards v Tan Wang Chooi
14 12:00 Daniel Ward v Mike Beneke
15 14:00 Amedeo Durnez v Matthew Hudson
16 14:00 Patrick Whelan v Dillon McGee
17 14:00 Luke Pinches v Zack Richardson
18 14:00 Hans Bergmann v Robin Otto
19 14:00 Brian Cini v Michael Wild
20 14:00 Scott Lyons v Declan Brennan
21 14:00 Tony Corrigan v Jamie Cope
22 16:00 Luis Vetter v Louis Wakelin
23 16:00 Andrew Rogers v Ronny Buchholz
24 16:00 Jiaming Zhang v Ben Jones
25 16:00 Tony Drago v Peter Brehm
26 16:00 Jeff Cundy v Biniarsch Christof
27 16:00 Andrew Molyneux v Heiko Mutz
28 16:00 Michael Drews v Stefan Joachim
29 18:00 Reanne Evans v Soner Sari
30 18:00 Imran Nisar v Tomas Vastenavondt
31 18:00 Joshua Cooper v Maria Catalano
32 18:00 Rolf Mahr v Aaron Graham
33 18:00 Billy Ginn v Aaron Cook
34 18:00 Jens Kirchner v Brandon Sargeant
35 18:00 Alkojah Omar v Andy Hicks
46 19:30 Adam Edge v Fraser Patrick
47 19:30 Joerg Petersen v David Church
48 19:30 Luis Chacon v Michael Williams
49 19:30 Michael Collumb v Joshua Thomond
50 19:30 Andy Milliard v Luca Kaufmann
51 19:30 Kilian Baur-Pantoulier v Simon Dent
52 19:30 Billy Brown v Barry Pinches
53 19:30 Tudor Simion Popescu v Ali Kirim
54 19:30 Rob M James v John Foster
55 19:30 Ryan Causton v Sascha Breuer
36 20:00 Heikki Niva v Pedro Chacon
37 20:00 Ron Kantor v Andreas Hartung
38 20:00 John Parkin v Tom Zimmermann
39 20:00 Harvey Chandler v Lieven Vanthournout
40 20:00 Samuel Thistlewhite v Kevin Chan
41 20:00 Lee Mein v Paul Liebstreich
42 20:00 Boris Lazarkov v Stefan Dohr
43 21:30 Louis Heathcote v Hamim Hussain
44 21:30 Hassan Glumcevic-Kaufmann v Gary Thomson
45 21:30 Antoni Kowalski v Michael Buchholz
56 21:30 Fabian Monnin v Mihai Vladu
57 21:30 Dietmar Smolka v Luke Simmonds
58 21:30 Jamie O'Neill v Jackson Page
59 21:30 Kacper Filipiak v Frank Mikulsky
60 21:30 Gregory Herbrecht v Carl Rosenberger
61 21:30 Tyler Rees v Shahidul Islam
62 21:30 Fabian Haken v Fabian Meulner
63 21:30 Marvin Losi v Andrei Orzan
64 21:30 Stefan Schenk v Patrick Einsle
65 21:30 Ashley Carty v Anthony Blyth

23 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
66 10:00 Marcin Nitschke v Winner of Match 1
67 10:00 Christophe Rives-Lange v Winner of Match 2
68 10:00 Oliver Kremp v Winner of Match 3
69 10:00 Anton Woywod v Winner of Match 4
70 10:00 Steven Hallworth v Winner of Match 5
71 10:00 Horst Bendig v Corina Maracine
72 10:00 Kishan Hirani v Winner of Match 7
73 10:00 Jinyoung Foulger v Winner of Match 8
74 10:00 Brian Ochoiski v Winner of Match 9
75 10:00 Saqib Nasir v Winner of Match 10
76 12:00 Manasawin Phetmalaikul v Winner of Match 11
77 12:00 Michael Peyr v Winner of Match 12
78 12:00 Florian Nuessle v Winner of Match 13
79 12:00 Mark Vincent v Winner of Match 14
80 12:00 Halim Hussain v Winner of Match 15
81 12:00 Daniel Holoyda v Winner of Match 16
82 12:00 Mario-Željo Miloševic v Winner of Match 17
83 12:00 Martin Pitcher v Winner of Match 18
84 14:00 Markus Fischer v Winner of Match 19
85 14:00 Gary Challis v Winner of Match 20
86 14:00 Ralf Guenzel v Winner of Match 21
87 14:00 Thomas Blang v Winner of Match 22
88 14:00 Nev Graham v Winner of Match 23
89 14:00 Robert Read v Winner of Match 24
90 14:00 Curtis Daher v Winner of Match 25
91 14:00 Jamie Clarke v Winner of Match 26
92 16:00 Jack Bradford v Winner of Match 27
93 16:00 Adam Stefanow v Winner of Match 28
94 16:00 Jan Eisenstein v Winner of Match 29
95 16:00 Ejler Hame v Winner of Match 30
96 16:00 Kuldesh Johal v Winner of Match 31
97 16:00 Thomas Kevern v Winner of Match 32
98 16:00 Mateusz Baranowski v Winner of Match 33
99 16:00 John Gillard v Winner of Match 34
100 18:00 Stephane Ochoiski v Winner of Match 35
101 18:00 Mohammad Al asfar v Winner of Match 36
102 18:00 Peter Devlin v Winner of Match 37
103 18:00 Joe O'Connor v Winner of Match 38
104 18:00 Loris Lehmann v Winner of Match 39
105 18:00 Regis D'Anna v Winner of Match 40
106 18:00 Nicolai Gebhardt v Winner of Match 41
107 18:00 Hu Hao v Winner of Match 42
108 20:00 Wayne Brown v Winner of Match 43
109 20:00 Josh Mulholland v Winner of Match 44
110 20:00 James Cahill v Winner of Match 45
111 20:00 Andreas Ploner v Winner of Match 46
112 20:00 Jake Nicholson v Winner of Match 47
113 20:00 Joe Steele v Winner of Match 48
114 20:00 Clayton Humphries v Winner of Match 49
115 20:00 Vedant Kulkarni v Sean McAllister

24 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
116 10:00 Abdullah Atmar Ghulam Jilani v Winner of Match 50
117 10:00 George Pragnall v Winner of Match 51
118 10:00 Bernd Strnad v Winner of Match 52
119 10:00 Volker Grigo v Winner of Match 53
120 10:00 Jani Kananen v Winner of Match 54
121 10:00 Charlie Walters v Winner of Match 55
122 10:00 Oliver Brown v Winner of Match 56
123 10:00 Simon Brtyant v Winner of Match 57
124 10:00 Nitin Sharma v Winner of Match 58
125 10:00 Karol Lelek v Winner of Match 59
126 12:00 Stuart Watson v Winner of Match 60
127 12:00 Marc J Davis v Winner of Match 61
128 12:00 Barry Mincher v Winner of Match 62
129 12:00 Roman Dietzel v Winner of Match 63
130 12:00 Ben Mertens v Winner of Match 64
131 12:00 Simon Lichtenberg v Winner of Match 65
132 12:00 Winner of Match 66 v Winner of Match 67
133 12:00 Winner of Match 68 v Winner of Match 69
134 14:00 Winner of Match 70 v Winner of Match 71
135 14:00 Winner of Match 72 v Winner of Match 73
136 14:00 Winner of Match 74 v Winner of Match 75
137 14:00 Winner of Match 76 v Winner of Match 77
138 14:00 Winner of Match 78 v Winner of Match 79
139 14:00 Winner of Match 80 v Winner of Match 81
140 14:00 Winner of Match 82 v Winner of Match 83
141 14:00 Winner of Match 84 v Winner of Match 85
142 16:00 Winner of Match 86 v Winner of Match 87
143 16:00 Winner of Match 88 v Winner of Match 89
144 16:00 Winner of Match 90 v Winner of Match 91
145 16:00 Winner of Match 92 v Winner of Match 93
146 16:00 Winner of Match 94 v Winner of Match 95
147 16:00 Winner of Match 96 v Winner of Match 97
148 16:00 Winner of Match 98 v Winner of Match 99
149 16:00 Winner of Match 100 v Winner of Match 101
150 18:00 Winner of Match 102 v Winner of Match 103
151 18:00 Winner of Match 104 v Winner of Match 105
152 18:00 Winner of Match 106 v Winner of Match 107
153 18:00 Winner of Match 108 v Winner of Match 109
154 18:00 Winner of Match 110 v Winner of Match 111
155 18:00 Winner of Match 112 v Winner of Match 113
156 18:00 Winner of Match 114 v Winner of Match 115
157 18:00 Winner of Match 116 v Winner of Match 117
158 20:00 Winner of Match 118 v Winner of Match 119
159 20:00 Winner of Match 120 v Winner of Match 121
160 20:00 Winner of Match 122 v Winner of Match 123
161 20:00 Winner of Match 124 v Winner of Match 125
162 20:00 Winner of Match 126 v Winner of Match 127
163 20:00 Winner of Match 128 v Winner of Match 129
164 20:00 Winner of Match 130 v Winner of Match 131

25 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
165 09:30 Gary Wilson v Jimmy White
166 09:30 Zhang Yong v Rod Lawler
167 09:30 David Grace v Winner of Match 132
168 09:30 Christopher Keogan v Winner of Match 133
169 09:30 Fergal O'Brien v Winner of Match 134
170 09:30 Michael Georgiou v Josh Boileau
171 09:30 Noppon Saengkham v Ashley Hugill
172 09:30 Chris Wakelin v Winner of Match 135
173 09:30 Jak Jones v Winner of Match 136
181 09:30 Sean O'Sullivan v Ricky Walden
174 11:00 Peter Lines v Winner of Match 137
175 11:00 Fang Xiongman v Sanderson Lam
176 11:00 Rhys Clark v Paul S Davison
184 11:00 Ben Woollaston v Robin Hull
189 11:00 Shaun Murphy v Winner of Match 145
177 11:30 Dominic Dale v Winner of Match 138
178 11:30 John J Astley v Winner of Match 139
179 11:30 Martin O'Donnell v Winner of Match 140
180 11:30 Billy Joe Castle v Jamie Jones
182 11:30 Stuart Carrington v Wang Yuchen
183 12:30 Robert Milkins v Winner of Match 141
185 12:30 Rory McLeod v Aditya Mehta
186 12:30 David John v Winner of Match 142
187 12:30 Tom Ford v Winner of Match 143
188 13:00 Alexander Ursenbacher v Winner of Match 144
190 13:00 Sam Baird v Jimmy Robertson
192 13:00 Ken Doherty v Ross Muir
196 13:00 Stuart Bingham v Yu De Lu
191 14:00 Darren Morgan ... v w/o Ian Preece
193 14:00 Zhao Xintong v Winner of Match 146
194 14:00 Hamza Akbar v Winner of Match 147
195 14:00 Gerard Greene v Craig Steadman
229 15:30 Winner of Match 165 v Winner of Match 166
230 15:30 Winner of Match 167 v Winner of Match 168
231 15:30 Winner of Match 169 v Winner of Match 170
232 15:30 Winner of Match 171 v Winner of Match 172
233 15:30 Winner of Match 173 v Winner of Match 174
234 15:30 Winner of Match 175 v Winner of Match 176
235 15:30 Winner of Match 177 v Winner of Match 178
236 15:30 Winner of Match 179 v Winner of Match 180
237 17:00 Winner of Match 181 v Winner of Match 182
238 17:00 Winner of Match 183 v Winner of Match 184
239 17:00 Winner of Match 185 v Winner of Match 186
240 17:00 Winner of Match 187 v Winner of Match 188
241 17:00 Winner of Match 189 v Winner of Match 190
242 17:00 Ian Preece v Winner of Match 192
243 17:00 Winner of Match 193 v Winner of Match 194
244 17:00 Winner of Match 195 v Winner of Match 196
261 19:30 Winner of Match 229 v Winner of Match 230
262 19:30 Winner of Match 231 v Winner of Match 232
263 19:30 Winner of Match 233 v Winner of Match 234
264 19:30 Winner of Match 235 v Winner of Match 236
265 19:30 Winner of Match 237 v Winner of Match 238
266 19:30 Winner of Match 239 v Winner of Match 240
267 19:30 Winner of Match 241 v Winner of Match 242
268 19:30 Winner of Match 243 v Winner of Match 244

26 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
197 09:30 Allan Taylor v Alan McManus
198 09:30 Kurt Maflin v Winner of Match 148
199 09:30 Kyren Wilson v Kurt Dunham
200 09:30 Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Chris Totten
201 09:30 Ian Burns v Winner of Match 149
202 09:30 Scott Donaldson v Alfie Burden
203 09:30 Lukas Kleckers v Winner of Match 150
204 09:30 Li Yuan v Winner of Match 151
205 09:30 Eden Sharav v Alex Borg
208 09:30 Adam Duffy v Michael White
206 11:00 Mike Dunn v Winner of Match 152
207 11:00 Robbie Williams v Matthew Selt
209 11:00 Joe Swail v Winner of Match 153
212 11:00 Michael Holt v Mark Selby
225 11:00 Peter Ebdon v Martin Gould
210 11:30 Chen Zhe v Winner of Match 154
211 11:30 Wildcard 1 v Winner of Match 155
213 11:30 Soheil Vahedi ... v w/o David Gilbert
214 11:30 Nigel Bond v Winner of Match 156
216 11:30 Matthew Bolton v Winner of Match 158
217 12:30 Mitchell Mann v Daniel Wells
218 12:30 Xu Si v Winner of Match 159
219 12:30 Liam Highfield v Lee Walker
220 12:30 Oliver Lines v Winner of Match 160
215 13:00 Mark Williams v Winner of Match 157
221 13:00 Matthew Stevens v Winner of Match 161
222 13:00 Yuan SiJun ... v w/o Sam Craigie
228 13:00 Mark King v Elliot Slessor
223 14:00 Mark Joyce v Winner of Match 162
224 14:00 Hammad Miah v Andrew Higginson
226 14:00 Jack Lisowski v Winner of Match 163
227 14:00 Luca Brecel v Winner of Match 164
245 15:30 Winner of Match 197 v Winner of Match 198
246 15:30 Winner of Match 199 v Winner of Match 200
247 15:30 Winner of Match 201 v Winner of Match 202
248 15:30 Winner of Match 203 v Winner of Match 204
249 15:30 Winner of Match 205 v Winner of Match 206
250 15:30 Winner of Match 207 v Winner of Match 208
251 15:30 Winner of Match 209 v Winner of Match 210
252 15:30 Winner of Match 211 v Winner of Match 212
253 17:00 David Gilbert v Winner of Match 214
254 17:00 Winner of Match 215 v Winner of Match 216
255 17:00 Winner of Match 217 v Winner of Match 218
256 17:00 Winner of Match 219 v Winner of Match 220
257 17:00 Winner of Match 221 v Sam Craigie
258 17:00 Winner of Match 223 v Winner of Match 224
259 17:00 Winner of Match 225 v Winner of Match 226
260 17:00 Winner of Match 227 v Winner of Match 228
269 19:30 Winner of Match 245 v Winner of Match 246
270 19:30 Winner of Match 247 v Winner of Match 248
271 19:30 Winner of Match 249 v Winner of Match 250
272 19:30 Winner of Match 251 v Winner of Match 252
273 19:30 Winner of Match 253 v Winner of Match 254
274 19:30 Winner of Match 255 v Winner of Match 256
275 19:30 Winner of Match 257 v Winner of Match 258
276 19:30 Winner of Match 259 v Winner of Match 260

27 Aug 2017 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
277 10:00 Winner of Match 261 v Winner of Match 262
278 10:00 Winner of Match 263 v Winner of Match 264
279 10:00 Winner of Match 265 v Winner of Match 266
280 10:00 Winner of Match 267 v Winner of Match 268
281 10:00 Winner of Match 269 v Winner of Match 270
282 10:00 Winner of Match 271 v Winner of Match 272
283 10:00 Winner of Match 273 v Winner of Match 274
284 10:00 Winner of Match 275 v Winner of Match 276
285 13:00 Winner of Match 277 v Winner of Match 278
286 13:00 Winner of Match 279 v Winner of Match 280
287 13:00 Winner of Match 281 v Winner of Match 282
288 13:00 Winner of Match 283 v Winner of Match 284
289 16:00 Winner of Match 285 v Winner of Match 286
290 16:00 Winner of Match 287 v Winner of Match 288
291 20:00 Winner of Match 289 v Winner of Match 290

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.