ManBetX Welsh Open 2018

Sessions

26 Feb 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 10:00 Darren Morgan v Rhydian Richards
3 10:00 Jackson Page v Sean O'Sullivan
4 10:00 Scott Donaldson v Fergal O'Brien
10 10:00 Fang Xiongman v Yuan SiJun
11 10:00 Chen Zifan v Zhou Yuelong
13 10:00 Barry Hawkins v Niu Zhuang
23 10:00 Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Ian Burns
52 10:00 Dominic Dale v Chris Totten
2 13:00 Information Stuart Bingham v Chen Zhe
8 13:00 Information Wang Yuchen v Peter Ebdon
14 13:00 Information Li Yuan v Ricky Walden
19 13:00 Information Li Hang v Liam Highfield
20 13:00 Information Xiao Guodong v Chris Wakelin
21 13:00 Information Andrew Higginson v Ashley Hugill
26 13:00 Information Zhang Yong v James Wattana
45 13:00 Information Ali Carter v Rhys Clark
6 14:00 Information Ryan Day v Kurt Dunham
7 14:00 Information Jimmy White v Yan Bingtao
12 14:00 Information Rod Lawler v Tom Ford
18 14:00 Information Ding Junhui v Hammad Miah
25 14:00 Information Tian Pengfei v Akani Songsermsawad
30 14:00 Information Craig Steadman v David John
35 14:00 Information Sanderson Lam v Graeme Dott
57 14:00 Information Daniel Wells v Lee Walker
9 19:00 Information Anthony Hamilton v David Gilbert
27 19:00 Information Michael Holt v Elliot Slessor
31 19:00 Information Hossein Vafaei v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
33 19:00 Information Judd Trump v Duane Jones
54 19:00 Information Mark Allen v Cao Yupeng
63 19:00 Information Ian Preece v Zhao Xintong
22 20:00 Information Neil Robertson v Mark Davis
65 20:00 Information Mark Selby v Christopher Keogan

27 Feb 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
15 10:00 Michael White v Martin Gould
32 10:00 Noppon Saengkham v Ross Muir
37 10:00 Mei Xi Wen v Jak Jones
38 10:00 Luca Brecel v Josh Boileau
42 10:00 Paul S Davison v Lyu Haotian
46 10:00 Sam Craigie v Leo Fernandez
47 10:00 Jimmy Robertson v Kurt Maflin
51 10:00 Stuart Carrington v Peter Lines
17 13:00 Information Mark Williams v Mark King
29 13:00 Information Kyren Wilson v Robert Milkins
36 13:00 Information David Grace v Winner of Match 1
39 13:00 Information Hamza Akbar v Mike Dunn
40 13:00 Information Alan McManus v Xu Si
43 13:00 Information Jack Lisowski v Mark Joyce
53 13:00 Information John J Astley v Zhang Anda
56 13:00 Information Gary Wilson v Sam Baird
5 14:00 Information Matthew Stevens v Ken Doherty
28 14:00 Information Rory McLeod v Adam Duffy
44 14:00 Information Nigel Bond v Lukas Kleckers
48 14:00 Information Joe Perry v Stephen Maguire
55 14:00 Information Alex Borg v Soheil Vahedi
59 14:00 Information Yu De Lu v Billy Joe Castle
60 14:00 Information Thor Chuan Leong v Ben Woollaston
61 14:00 Information Anthony McGill v Basem Eltahhan
16 19:00 Information Aditya Mehta v Martin O'Donnell
34 19:00 Information Ronnie O'Sullivan v Robin Hull
41 19:00 Information Mitchell Mann v Michael Georgiou
50 19:00 Information Shaun Murphy v Gerard Greene
58 19:00 Information Oliver Lines v Eden Sharav
62 19:00 Information Robbie Williams v Allan Taylor
64 19:00 Information Alfie Burden v Liang Wenbo
24 20:00 Information Jamie Jones v Alexander Ursenbacher
49 20:00 Information John Higgins v Matthew Selt

04 Mar 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
128 13:00 Winner of Match 126 v Winner of Match 127
128 19:00 Winner of Match 126 v Winner of Match 127

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.