Q School 2018 - Event 3

Sessions

26 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 09:00 Fang Xiongman v Constantin Mateescu
2 09:00 Hu Hao w/o v ... Thomas Wei
3 09:00 Steven Hallworth v Mark Ganderton
4 09:00 Ronan Whyte v Kurtis Weaver
5 09:00 Mark Vincent v Aaron Holland
6 09:00 Reanne Evans v Matthew Glasby
7 09:00 Andy Marriott v Farakh Ajaib
8 09:00 Shane Castle v Ben Fortey
9 11:30 Jack Bradford v Daniel Gorton
10 11:30 Callum Lloyd v Mihai Vladu
11 11:30 Jamie Cope v Ahmed Elsayed
12 11:30 Heather Clare v Greg Casey
13 11:30 Alex Taubman v Peter Devlin
14 11:30 Fergal Quinn ... v w/o Dave Nelson
15 11:30 Craig Steadman v Thor Chuan Leong
16 11:30 Shafaqut Hussain v Keith Keldie
17 14:00 Dylan Craig v James Silverwood
18 14:00 Iulian Boiko v Kristjan Helgason
19 14:00 Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Steven Evans
20 14:00 Nutcharut Wongharuthai ... v n/s Sam Baird
21 14:00 Jordan Brown v Kishan Hirani
22 14:00 Christopher Keogan v Brandon Sargeant
23 14:00 Matt Couch v Daniel Devlin
24 14:00 Kacper Filipiak v Jamie O'Neill
25 16:30 Ryan Causton v Brandon Hall
26 16:30 Luke Simmonds v John Parkin
27 16:30 Jake Keen v Andrew Smith
28 16:30 Matthew Day v Aaron Cook
29 16:30 John Whitty v Michael Judge
30 16:30 William Thomson v Billy Ginn
31 16:30 Saqib Nasir v Simon Dent
32 16:30 Ma TingPeng v Ka Wai Cheung
33 19:00 James Burrett v Michael Williams
34 19:00 Haider Ali v Shehzad Iqbal
35 19:00 Lu Ning w/o v ... Jak Jones
36 19:00 Phil O'Kane v Samuel Thistlewhite
38 19:00 Dean Goddard v Chae Ross
39 19:00 Joshua Cooper v Alex Davies
40 19:00 Lee Shanker v Luke Garland
41 19:00 Andrew Pagett v Louis Heathcote

27 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
42 09:00 Steve Martin v James Cahill
43 09:00 Simon Blackwell v Adam Duffy
44 09:00 Heikki Niva v Leong ManHoi
45 09:00 Omar Alajlani v Ben Hancorn
46 09:00 Paul Burrell v Kuldesh Johal
47 09:00 James Height v Stefan Mazrocis
48 09:00 Lee Daegyu v Peter Delaney
49 09:00 James Welch v Long Zehuang
50 11:30 Charlie Walters v Haydon Pinhey
51 11:30 Callum Costello v Jamie Brown
52 11:30 Umut Dikme v Barry Pinches
53 11:30 Jaspal Bamotra v Patrick Whelan
54 11:30 Joshua Thomond v Andy Lee
55 11:30 Ryan Thomerson v Wang ZePeng
56 11:30 Imran Puri v Brian Ochoiski
57 11:30 Jason Turnbull v Ahmed Aseeri
59 14:00 Niel Vincent v Andy Milliard
60 14:00 Richard Somauroo v John Pritchett
61 14:00 Daniel Womersley v Mitchell Mann
62 14:00 Darren Burns v Zak Surety
63 14:00 Antony Parsons v Joel Walker
64 14:00 Wu Shengguang v Adam Brown
65 14:00 Tam Mustafa v Clayton Humphries
66 14:00 Sean Maddocks v Himanshu Dinesh Jain
67 16:30 Ning Kang v Matthew Roberts
68 16:30 Joshua Saywell v Ross Bulman
69 16:30 Labeeb Ahmed v Oliver Brown
70 16:30 Dylan Emery v Alex Millington
71 16:30 Daniel Kandi v Daniel Ward
72 16:30 Fraser Patrick w/o v ... Hammad Miah
73 16:30 Tugba Irten v Chen Zhe
74 19:00 Winner of Match 1 v Marc J Davis
75 19:00 Hu Hao v Liu Jiaming
76 19:00 Winner of Match 3 v William Lemons
77 19:00 Winner of Match 4 v Michael Wild
78 19:00 Winner of Match 5 v Gary Challis
79 19:00 Winner of Match 6 v Anthony Jeffers
80 19:00 Winner of Match 7 v George Pragnall
81 19:00 Winner of Match 8 v Winner of Match 9

28 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
82 09:00 Winner of Match 10 v Mike Finn
83 09:00 Winner of Match 11 v Corey Deuel
84 09:00 Winner of Match 12 v Felix Frede
85 09:00 Winner of Match 13 v Dave Nelson
86 09:00 Winner of Match 15 v Alex Borg
87 09:00 Winner of Match 16 v Zhao Xintong
88 09:00 Winner of Match 17 v Benny Loh Siang Leng
89 09:00 Winner of Match 18 v David Craggs
90 11:30 Winner of Match 19 v Jeff Cundy
91 11:30 Nutcharut Wongharuthai v Winner of Match 21
92 11:30 Winner of Match 22 v John Foster
93 11:30 Winner of Match 23 v Winner of Match 24
94 11:30 Winner of Match 25 v Mateusz Baranowski
95 11:30 Winner of Match 26 v Lewis Ullah
96 11:30 Winner of Match 27 v Winner of Match 28
97 11:30 Winner of Match 29 v Geng Mingqi
98 14:00 Winner of Match 30 v Bash Maqsood
99 14:00 Winner of Match 31 v Jackson Page
100 14:00 Winner of Match 32 v Dan Woolloff
101 14:00 Winner of Match 33 v David Lilley
102 14:00 Winner of Match 34 v Laxman Rawat
103 14:00 Lu Ning v Hans Blanckaert
104 14:00 Winner of Match 36 v Michael Collumb
105 14:00 Simon Bedford v Jake Nicholson
106 16:30 Winner of Match 38 v Sam Craigie
107 16:30 Winner of Match 39 v Danny Brindle
108 16:30 Winner of Match 40 v Jamie McArdle
109 16:30 Winner of Match 41 v Winner of Match 42
110 16:30 Winner of Match 43 v Wayne Townsend
111 16:30 Winner of Match 44 v Jenson Kendrick
112 16:30 Winner of Match 45 v David Grace
113 16:30 Winner of Match 46 v Jed Mann
114 19:00 Winner of Match 47 v Winner of Match 48
115 19:00 Winner of Match 49 v Andy Hicks
116 19:00 Winner of Match 50 v Sydney Wilson
117 19:00 Winner of Match 51 v Winner of Match 52
118 19:00 Winner of Match 53 v Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
119 19:00 Winner of Match 54 v Dessie Sheehan
120 19:00 Winner of Match 55 v Ben Jones
121 19:00 Winner of Match 56 v Andreas Ploner

29 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
122 10:00 Winner of Match 57 v Tyler Rees
123 10:00 Daniel Walker v Andres Petrov
124 10:00 Winner of Match 59 v Lucky Vatnani
125 10:00 Winner of Match 60 v Ashley Carty
126 10:00 Winner of Match 61 v Belan Sharif
127 10:00 Winner of Match 62 v Wang Yuchen
128 10:00 Winner of Match 63 v Owais Ali
129 10:00 Winner of Match 64 v Luke Pinches
130 13:00 Winner of Match 65 v Jamie Trump
131 13:00 Winner of Match 66 v Manasawin Phetmalaikul
132 13:00 Winner of Match 67 v Ng On Yee
133 13:00 Winner of Match 68 v Dechawat Poomjaeng
134 13:00 Winner of Match 69 v Sergey Isaenko
135 13:00 Winner of Match 70 v Adam Edge
136 13:00 Winner of Match 71 v Leo Fernandez
137 13:00 Fraser Patrick v Winner of Match 73
138 16:00 Winner of Match 74 v Winner of Match 75
139 16:00 Winner of Match 76 v Winner of Match 77
140 16:00 Winner of Match 78 v Winner of Match 79
141 16:00 Winner of Match 80 v Winner of Match 81
142 16:00 Winner of Match 82 v Winner of Match 83
143 16:00 Winner of Match 84 v Winner of Match 85
144 16:00 Winner of Match 86 v Winner of Match 87
145 16:00 Winner of Match 88 v Winner of Match 89
146 19:00 Winner of Match 90 v Winner of Match 91
147 19:00 Winner of Match 92 v Winner of Match 93
148 19:00 Winner of Match 94 v Winner of Match 95
149 19:00 Winner of Match 96 v Winner of Match 97
150 19:00 Winner of Match 98 v Winner of Match 99
151 19:00 Winner of Match 100 v Winner of Match 101
152 19:00 Winner of Match 102 v Winner of Match 103
153 19:00 Winner of Match 104 v Winner of Match 105

30 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
154 10:00 Winner of Match 106 v Winner of Match 107
155 10:00 Winner of Match 108 v Winner of Match 109
156 10:00 Winner of Match 110 v Winner of Match 111
157 10:00 Winner of Match 112 v Winner of Match 113
158 10:00 Winner of Match 114 v Winner of Match 115
159 10:00 Winner of Match 116 v Winner of Match 117
160 10:00 Winner of Match 118 v Winner of Match 119
161 10:00 Winner of Match 120 v Winner of Match 121
162 13:00 Winner of Match 122 v Winner of Match 123
163 13:00 Winner of Match 124 v Winner of Match 125
164 13:00 Winner of Match 126 v Winner of Match 127
165 13:00 Winner of Match 128 v Winner of Match 129
166 13:00 Winner of Match 130 v Winner of Match 131
167 13:00 Winner of Match 132 v Winner of Match 133
168 13:00 Winner of Match 134 v Winner of Match 135
169 13:00 Winner of Match 136 v Winner of Match 137
170 16:00 Winner of Match 138 v Winner of Match 139
171 16:00 Winner of Match 140 v Winner of Match 141
172 16:00 Winner of Match 142 v Winner of Match 143
173 16:00 Winner of Match 144 v Winner of Match 145
174 16:00 Winner of Match 146 v Winner of Match 147
175 16:00 Winner of Match 148 v Winner of Match 149
176 16:00 Winner of Match 150 v Winner of Match 151
177 16:00 Winner of Match 152 v Winner of Match 153
178 19:00 Winner of Match 154 v Winner of Match 155
179 19:00 Winner of Match 156 v Winner of Match 157
180 19:00 Winner of Match 158 v Winner of Match 159
181 19:00 Winner of Match 160 v Winner of Match 161
182 19:00 Winner of Match 162 v Winner of Match 163
183 19:00 Winner of Match 164 v Winner of Match 165
184 19:00 Winner of Match 166 v Winner of Match 167
185 19:00 Winner of Match 168 v Winner of Match 169

31 May 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
186 10:00 Winner of Match 170 v Winner of Match 171
187 10:00 Winner of Match 172 v Winner of Match 173
188 10:00 Winner of Match 174 v Winner of Match 175
189 10:00 Winner of Match 176 v Winner of Match 177
190 10:00 Winner of Match 178 v Winner of Match 179
191 10:00 Winner of Match 180 v Winner of Match 181
192 10:00 Winner of Match 182 v Winner of Match 183
193 10:00 Winner of Match 184 v Winner of Match 185
194 13:00 Winner of Match 186 v Winner of Match 187
195 13:00 Winner of Match 188 v Winner of Match 189
196 13:00 Winner of Match 190 v Winner of Match 191
197 13:00 Winner of Match 192 v Winner of Match 193

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.