Kaspersky Riga Masters 2018 Qualifiers

Sessions

02 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 10:00 Simon Lichtenberg v Jamie Jones
2 10:00 Rod Lawler v Martin O'Donnell
3 10:00 Kuldesh Johal v Chris Wakelin
19 10:00 Michael Georgiou v Zhou Yuelong
27 10:00 Ricky Walden v John J Astley
4 13:00 Thor Chuan Leong v Sam Craigie
5 13:00 Robbie Williams v Alan McManus
6 13:00 Lukas Kleckers v Alexander Ursenbacher
8 13:00 Mark King v Peter Ebdon
22 13:00 Liang Wenbo v Adam Duffy
7 16:00 Matthew Selt v Xu Si
9 16:00 Soheil Vahedi v Mei Xi Wen
11 16:00 Stuart Carrington v Mitchell Mann
31 16:00 Billy Joe Castle v Ali Carter
13 19:00 Hammad Miah v David Lilley
14 19:00 Shaun Murphy v Sanderson Lam
15 19:00 Nigel Bond v Mark Joyce
25 19:00 Barry Hawkins v Andy Lee

03 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
17 10:00 Noppon Saengkham v Scott Donaldson
18 10:00 James Cahill v Robin Hull
20 10:00 Craig Steadman v Yuan SiJun
26 10:00 Li Hang v Duane Jones
34 10:00 David Gilbert v Farakh Ajaib
21 13:00 Kurt Maflin v Lyu Haotian
23 13:00 Paul S Davison v Li Yuan
33 13:00 Gary Wilson v Michael White
35 13:00 Joe Perry v Lu Ning
36 16:00 Jak Jones v Robert Milkins
37 16:00 Stephen Maguire v Michael Judge
38 16:00 Gerard Greene v Chen Feilong
39 16:00 Lee Walker v Basem Eltahhan
24 19:00 Neil Robertson v Luo Honghao
40 19:00 Jordan Brown v Joe O'Connor
41 19:00 Zhang Jiankang v Luke Simmonds
43 19:00 Niu Zhuang v Stuart Bingham

04 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
30 10:00 Peter Lines v Shane Castle
44 10:00 Mike Dunn v Simon Bedford
45 10:00 Yan Bingtao v Martin Gould
46 10:00 Anthony Hamilton v Chris Totten
47 10:00 Liam Highfield v Sean O'Sullivan
48 13:00 Michael Holt v Matthew Stevens
49 13:00 Zhang Anda v Tian Pengfei
51 13:00 Harvey Chandler v Ashley Carty
53 13:00 Xiao Guodong v Tom Ford
10 16:00 Joe Swail v Dechawat Poomjaeng
52 16:00 Kishan H Hirani v Anthony McGill
57 16:00 Rory McLeod v Adam Stefanow
60 16:00 Ben Woollaston v Sam Baird
29 19:00 Mark Allen v Daniel Wells
42 19:00 Kyren Wilson v Dominic Dale
58 19:00 Zhang Yong v Ross Muir
61 19:00 Oliver Lines v Akani Songsermsawad

05 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
12 10:00 Fergal O'Brien v Eden Sharav
56 10:00 Allan Taylor v Luca Brecel
63 10:00 Jamie Clarke v Ian Burns
64 10:00 Fan Zhengyi v Jack Lisowski
16 13:00 Zhao Xintong v Jimmy Robertson
54 13:00 Elliot Slessor v Marco Fu
55 13:00 Andrew Higginson v Mark Davis
62 13:00 Chen Zifan v Alfie Burden

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.