World Open 2018 Qualifiers

Sessions

06 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
2 10:00 Xu Si v Yuan SiJun
3 10:00 Robert Milkins v Chen Zifan
4 10:00 Li Hang v David Lilley
14 10:00 Ricky Walden v Joe Swail
39 10:00 Mark King v Rod Lawler
6 14:30 Peter Ebdon v Jamie Clarke
8 14:30 Andrew Higginson v Luo Honghao
9 14:30 Matthew Stevens v Allan Taylor
17 14:30 Barry Hawkins v Alfie Burden
48 14:30 Shaun Murphy v Mei Xi Wen
13 19:00 Dominic Dale v Hammad Miah
18 19:00 Akani Songsermsawad v Fan Zhengyi
19 19:00 Michael Holt v John J Astley
44 19:00 Stuart Bingham v Zhang Anda
53 19:00 Mark Allen v Peter Lines

07 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
11 10:00 Rory McLeod v Thor Chuan Leong
12 10:00 Ali Carter v Basem Eltahhan
15 10:00 Daniel Wells v Andy Lee
20 10:00 Mark Davis v Sam Baird
21 10:00 Anthony McGill v Lee Walker
10 14:30 David Gilbert v Niu Zhuang
22 14:30 Matthew Selt v Joe O'Connor
25 14:30 Fergal O'Brien v Robin Hull
26 14:30 Graeme Dott v Zhao Xintong
27 14:30 Scott Donaldson v Sanderson Lam
24 19:00 Stuart Carrington v Duane Jones
28 19:00 Luca Brecel v Ian Burns
29 19:00 Gary Wilson v Jimmy White
30 19:00 Tom Ford v Dechawat Poomjaeng
49 19:00 Kyren Wilson v Nigel Bond

08 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
31 10:00 Martin O'Donnell v Soheil Vahedi
34 10:00 Gerard Greene v Elliot Slessor
35 10:00 Zhou Yuelong v Adam Duffy
42 10:00 Xiao Guodong v Zhang Yong
55 10:00 Jack Lisowski v Zhang Jiankang
5 14:30 Marco Fu v Chris Totten
32 14:30 Judd Trump v Kishan H Hirani
36 14:30 Jamie Jones v Sam Craigie
38 14:30 Robbie Williams v Oliver Lines
40 14:30 Noppon Saengkham v Sean O'Sullivan
33 19:00 Mark Selby v Luke Simmonds
41 19:00 Michael Georgiou v Jordan Brown
43 19:00 Liam Highfield v Jak Jones
45 19:00 Mark Joyce v Chen Feilong
46 19:00 Anthony Hamilton v Rhys Clark

09 Jul 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
47 10:00 Ken Doherty v Simon Lichtenberg
50 10:00 Alan McManus v Paul S Davison
51 10:00 Michael White v Harvey Chandler
52 10:00 Kurt Maflin v Lu Ning
58 10:00 Joe Perry v Li Yuan
63 10:00 Alexander Ursenbacher v Tian Pengfei
37 14:30 Ryan Day v Ross Muir
54 14:30 Lyu Haotian v Eden Sharav
56 14:30 Chris Wakelin v Craig Steadman
59 14:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Billy Joe Castle
60 14:30 Stephen Maguire v Adam Stefanow

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.