Paul Hunter Classic 2018

Sessions

22 Aug 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 10:00 Julian Maschmeier v Jamie O'Neill
2 10:00 Nirek Kaltenborn v Hussam AlSaffar
3 10:00 Michael Wild v Davut Dikme
4 10:00 Johny Moermans v Antoni Kowalski
5 10:00 Louis Wakelin v Matthew Glasby
6 10:00 Kevin VanHove v Daniel Schneider
7 10:00 Abdullah Atmar Ghulam Jilani v Mateusz Baranowski
8 10:00 Callum Beresford v Robin Otto
9 10:00 James Cahill v Conor Caniff
10 10:00 Michael Heeger v Patrick Einsle
11 12:00 Information Luis Chacon v Luke Pinches
12 12:00 Information Michael Spooner v Jack Bradford
13 12:00 Information Ben Jones v Ján Chren
14 12:00 Information Tomasz Skalski v Daniel Womersley
15 12:00 Information Nutcharut Wongharuthai v Enes Bakirci
16 12:00 Information Gert Kempenaers v Norbert Hofheinz
17 12:00 Information Ron Kantor w/o v ... Tyler Rees
18 12:00 Information Luke Simmonds v Luca Kaufmann
19 12:00 Information Dale Prime v Aaron Busuttil
20 12:00 Information Sean Maddocks v Joerg Petersen
21 14:00 Information Nicolai Gebhardt v Curtis Daher
22 14:00 Information Umar Ali Shaikh v Ka Wai Cheung
23 14:00 Information Sergey Isaenko v Stephane Ochoiski
24 14:00 Information Ryan Davies v Shahidul Islam
25 14:00 Information Karam Fatima v Philip Ciantar
26 14:00 Information Zsolt Fenyvesi v Jurian Heusdens
27 14:00 Information Soner Sari v Georg Schoder
28 14:00 Information Ronny Buchholz v Vetter Luis
29 14:00 Information Boris Lazarkov v Horst Bendig
30 14:00 Information Tan Wang Chooi v Juergen Kesseler
31 16:00 Information Ben Mertens v Marvin Losi
32 16:00 Information Pedro Chacon v Fabian Monnin
33 16:00 Information Tom Zimmermann v Dylan Emery
34 16:00 Information Patrick Whelan v Andreas Hartung
35 16:00 Information Dechawat Poomjaeng v Daniel Williams
36 16:00 Information Daniel Holoyda v Fabian Haken
37 16:00 Information Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Florian Nuessle
38 16:00 Information Ng On Yee v Paul Thompson
39 16:00 Information Marcin Nitschke v Christian Oehmicke
40 16:00 Information Matthew Roberts v Bernd Strnad
41 18:00 Information Andrew Pagett v Pawel Rogoza
42 18:00 Information Ralf Guenzel v Markus Hertle
43 18:00 Information David Grace v John Nicholson
44 18:00 Information Yun Fung Tam v Abid Manzoor

23 Aug 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
45 10:00 George Pragnall v Winner of Match 1
46 10:00 Itaro Santos v Winner of Match 2
47 10:00 Loris Lehmann v Winner of Match 3
48 10:00 Brian Cini v Winner of Match 4
49 10:00 Barry Pinches v Winner of Match 5
50 10:00 Heikki Niva v Winner of Match 6
51 10:00 Reggie Edwards v Winner of Match 7
52 10:00 Oliver Brown v Winner of Match 8
53 10:00 Thomas Cesal v Jackson Page
54 10:00 Charlie Walters v Winner of Match 9
55 12:00 Information Jenson Kendrick v Winner of Match 10
56 12:00 Information Kevin Vandevoort v Winner of Match 11
57 12:00 Information Bartosz Utkowski v Winner of Match 12
58 12:00 Information Markus Fischer v Winner of Match 13
59 12:00 Information Achim Belzl v Andreas Ploner
60 12:00 Information Alex Taubman v Winner of Match 14
61 12:00 Information Christopher Watts v Winner of Match 15
62 12:00 Information Umut Dikme v Winner of Match 16
63 12:00 Information Regis D'Anna v Ron Kantor
64 12:00 Information Stefan Gerst v Winner of Match 18
65 14:00 Information Brian Ochoiski v Winner of Match 19
66 14:00 Information Duncan Bezzina v Winner of Match 20
67 14:00 Information Ebrahim Baghi v Winner of Match 21
68 14:00 Information Jake Nicholson v Winner of Match 22
69 14:00 Information Carl Rosenberger v Winner of Match 23
70 14:00 Information Peter Devlin v Winner of Match 24
71 14:00 Information Phil O'Kane v Winner of Match 25
72 14:00 Information Billy Ginn v Winner of Match 26
73 14:00 Information Mario-Željo Miloševic v Winner of Match 27
74 14:00 Information Paul Ludden v Winner of Match 28
75 16:00 Information Sompol Saetang v Winner of Match 29
76 16:00 Information Smolka Dietmar v Winner of Match 30
77 16:00 Information Jan Matejícek v Winner of Match 31
78 16:00 Information Bhavesh Sodha v Winner of Match 32
79 16:00 Information Iulian Boiko v Brandon Sargeant
80 16:00 Information Tony Corrigan v Winner of Match 33
81 16:00 Information Felix Frede v Winner of Match 34
82 16:00 Information David Elahi v Winner of Match 35
83 16:00 Information Tanja Ender v Winner of Match 36
84 16:00 Information Richard Wienold v Winner of Match 37
85 18:00 Information Paul Schopf v Winner of Match 38
86 18:00 Information Ismail Türker v Winner of Match 39
87 18:00 Information Wayne Brown v Winner of Match 40
88 18:00 Information James Budd v Winner of Match 41
89 18:00 Information Thomas Blang v Winner of Match 42
90 18:00 Information Rolf Mahr v Winner of Match 43
91 18:00 Information Tom Egger v Winner of Match 44

24 Aug 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
92 09:30 Michael White v Thor Chuan Leong
93 09:30 Rory McLeod v Allan Taylor
94 09:30 Zhang Anda v Winner of Match 45
95 09:30 Dominic Dale v Winner of Match 46
96 09:30 Mark Joyce v Winner of Match 47
97 09:30 Sean O'Sullivan v Winner of Match 48
98 09:30 Alexander Ursenbacher v Winner of Match 49
99 09:30 Fan Zhengyi ... v w/o Harvey Chandler
100 09:30 Sam Baird v Winner of Match 50
101 09:30 Andy Lee v Winner of Match 51
102 11:00 Information Ian Burns v Winner of Match 52
103 11:00 Information Zhou Yuelong v Winner of Match 53
104 11:00 Information Niu Zhuang v Winner of Match 54
105 11:00 Information Scott Donaldson v Sam Craigie
106 11:00 Information Ross Muir v Winner of Match 55
107 11:30 Information Tom Ford v Winner of Match 56
108 11:30 Information Mark King v Martin O'Donnell
109 11:30 Information Stuart Carrington v Winner of Match 57
110 11:30 Information Peter Ebdon v Winner of Match 58
111 11:30 Information Basem Eltahhan v Winner of Match 59
112 12:30 Information Ben Woollaston v Winner of Match 60
113 12:30 Information Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Winner of Match 61
114 12:30 Information Michael Georgiou v Winner of Match 62
115 12:30 Information Elliot Slessor v Zhang Yong
116 13:00 Information Craig Steadman v Oliver Lines
117 13:00 Information Kishan H Hirani v Jamie Clarke
118 13:00 Information Lee Walker v Winner of Match 63
119 13:00 Information Jamie Jones v Nigel Bond
120 14:00 Information Chris Wakelin v Winner of Match 64
121 14:00 Information Stefan Joachim v Winner of Match 65
122 14:00 Information Chen Zifan v Winner of Match 66
123 14:00 Information Luca Brecel v Winner of Match 67
156 15:30 Information Winner of Match 92 v Winner of Match 93
157 15:30 Information Winner of Match 94 v Winner of Match 95
158 15:30 Information Winner of Match 96 v Winner of Match 97
159 15:30 Information Winner of Match 98 v Harvey Chandler
160 15:30 Information Winner of Match 100 v Winner of Match 101
161 15:30 Information Winner of Match 102 v Winner of Match 103
162 15:30 Information Winner of Match 104 v Winner of Match 105
163 15:30 Information Winner of Match 106 v Winner of Match 107
164 17:00 Information Winner of Match 108 v Winner of Match 109
165 17:00 Information Winner of Match 110 v Winner of Match 111
166 17:00 Information Winner of Match 112 v Winner of Match 113
167 17:00 Information Winner of Match 114 v Winner of Match 115
168 17:00 Information Winner of Match 116 v Winner of Match 117
169 17:00 Information Winner of Match 118 v Winner of Match 119
170 17:00 Information Winner of Match 120 v Winner of Match 121
171 17:00 Information Winner of Match 122 v Winner of Match 123
188 19:30 Information Winner of Match 156 v Winner of Match 157
189 19:30 Information Winner of Match 158 v Winner of Match 159
190 19:30 Information Winner of Match 160 v Winner of Match 161
191 19:30 Information Winner of Match 162 v Winner of Match 163
192 19:30 Information Winner of Match 164 v Winner of Match 165
193 19:30 Information Winner of Match 166 v Winner of Match 167
194 19:30 Information Winner of Match 168 v Winner of Match 169
195 19:30 Information Winner of Match 170 v Winner of Match 171

25 Aug 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
124 09:30 Kyren Wilson v Chen Feilong
125 09:30 Ashley Carty v Winner of Match 68
126 09:30 Liam Highfield v Winner of Match 69
127 09:30 Kilian Baur-Pantoulier v Winner of Match 70
128 09:30 Gary Wilson v John J Astley
129 09:30 Jordan Brown v Winner of Match 71
130 09:30 Hammad Miah v Winner of Match 72
131 09:30 Gerard Greene v Winner of Match 73
132 09:30 Matthew Selt v Winner of Match 74
133 09:30 Joe O'Connor v Winner of Match 75
134 11:00 Information Daniel Wells v Winner of Match 76
135 11:00 Information Robert Milkins v Sanderson Lam
136 11:00 Information Adam Stefanow v Winner of Match 77
137 11:00 Information Andrew Higginson v Winner of Match 78
138 11:00 Information Billy Joe Castle v Winner of Match 79
139 11:30 Information Xiao Guodong w/o v ... Yuan SiJun
140 11:30 Information Jack Lisowski v Winner of Match 80
141 11:30 Information Zhang Jiankang v Winner of Match 81
142 11:30 Information Lu Ning v Winner of Match 82
143 11:30 Information Eden Sharav v Winner of Match 83
144 12:30 Information Jimmy Robertson v Chris Totten
145 12:30 Information Joe Swail v Paul S Davison
146 12:30 Information Rod Lawler v Winner of Match 84
147 12:30 Information Lukas Kleckers v Winner of Match 85
148 13:00 Information Alfie Burden v Winner of Match 86
149 13:00 Information Simon Lichtenberg v Winner of Match 87
150 13:00 Information Ashley Hugill v Winner of Match 88
151 13:00 Information Mark Davis v Winner of Match 89
152 14:00 Information Kurt Maflin v Winner of Match 90
153 14:00 Information Peter Lines v Winner of Match 91
154 14:00 Information Noppon Saengkham v Robbie Williams
155 14:00 Information Shaun Murphy v Fergal O'Brien
172 15:30 Information Winner of Match 124 v Winner of Match 125
173 15:30 Information Winner of Match 126 v Winner of Match 127
174 15:30 Information Winner of Match 128 v Winner of Match 129
175 15:30 Information Winner of Match 130 v Winner of Match 131
176 15:30 Information Winner of Match 132 v Winner of Match 133
177 15:30 Information Winner of Match 134 v Winner of Match 135
178 15:30 Information Winner of Match 136 v Winner of Match 137
179 15:30 Information Winner of Match 138 v Xiao Guodong
180 17:00 Information Winner of Match 140 v Winner of Match 141
181 17:00 Information Winner of Match 142 v Winner of Match 143
182 17:00 Information Winner of Match 144 v Winner of Match 145
183 17:00 Information Winner of Match 146 v Winner of Match 147
184 17:00 Information Winner of Match 148 v Winner of Match 149
185 17:00 Information Winner of Match 150 v Winner of Match 151
186 17:00 Information Winner of Match 152 v Winner of Match 153
187 17:00 Information Winner of Match 154 v Winner of Match 155
196 19:30 Information Winner of Match 172 v Winner of Match 173
197 19:30 Information Winner of Match 174 v Winner of Match 175
198 19:30 Information Winner of Match 176 v Winner of Match 177
199 19:30 Information Winner of Match 178 v Winner of Match 179
200 19:30 Information Winner of Match 180 v Winner of Match 181
201 19:30 Information Winner of Match 182 v Winner of Match 183
202 19:30 Information Winner of Match 184 v Winner of Match 185
203 19:30 Information Winner of Match 186 v Winner of Match 187

26 Aug 2018 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
204 10:00 Winner of Match 188 v Winner of Match 189
205 10:00 Winner of Match 190 v Winner of Match 191
206 10:00 Winner of Match 192 v Winner of Match 193
207 10:00 Winner of Match 194 v Winner of Match 195
208 10:00 Winner of Match 196 v Winner of Match 197
209 10:00 Winner of Match 198 v Winner of Match 199
210 10:00 Winner of Match 200 v Winner of Match 201
211 10:00 Winner of Match 202 v Winner of Match 203
212 13:00 Winner of Match 204 v Winner of Match 205
213 13:00 Winner of Match 206 v Winner of Match 207
214 13:00 Winner of Match 208 v Winner of Match 209
215 13:00 Winner of Match 210 v Winner of Match 211
216 16:00 Winner of Match 212 v Winner of Match 213
217 16:00 Winner of Match 214 v Winner of Match 215
218 20:00 Winner of Match 216 v Winner of Match 217

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.