Q School 2019 - Event 3

Sessions

30 May 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
1 09:00 Geng Mingqi v Keith Keldie
2 09:00 Tugba Irten v Dean Young
3 09:00 Yasir Nadeem v Jeff Cundy
4 09:00 Jake Nicholson v Qiu Yalong
5 09:00 Iulian Boiko v Amir Sarkhosh
6 09:00 Shane Castle v Aaron Hill
7 09:00 Stephen Groves v Joe Delaney
8 09:00 Ka Wai Cheung v Kuldesh Johal
9 11:00 Callum Lloyd v Jamie McArdle
10 11:00 Fung Kwok Wai v Leo Fernandez
11 11:00 Barry Pinches v Chen Zhe
12 11:00 Imran Puri v Gary Thomson
13 11:00 James Height v Keishin Kamihashi
14 11:00 Florian Nuessle v Long Zehuang
15 11:00 Andrew Pagett v Luke Simmonds
16 11:00 Mateusz Baranowski v Ng On Yee
17 13:00 Adrian Rosa v Tony Corrigan
18 13:00 Daniel Williams v Yu Kiu Chang
19 13:00 Matthew Glasby v Joshua Cooper
20 13:00 Fergal Quinn v Rebecca Kenna
21 13:00 Andy Marriott v Josh Boileau
22 13:00 Felix Frede v James Burrett
23 13:00 Ben Hancorn v Tam Mustafa
24 13:00 Digvijay Kadian v Danny Brindle
25 15:00 Alex Borg v Hrithik Jain
26 15:00 Joshua Thomond v Lewis Ullah
27 15:00 John Welsh v Ben Mertens
28 15:00 Dave Finbow v Adam Duffy
29 15:00 Callum Downing v Noel Landers
30 15:00 Barry Lee v Surinder Gill
31 15:00 Ross Muir v Owais Ali
32 15:00 Simon Dent v Jamie Trump
33 17:00 Allan Taylor v Ronan Whyte
34 17:00 Abdul Raheem v Lukas Kleckers
35 17:00 Adam Edge v Luis Vetter
36 17:00 Matthew Roberts v Zsolt Fenyvesi
37 17:00 Garry Coulson w/o v ... David Lilley
38 17:00 Manasawin Phetmalaikul v Kayden Brierley
39 17:00 Shubham Arora v Muhammad Asif
40 17:00 James Lee v Christopher Keogan
41 19:00 Sean McAllister v James Silverwood
42 19:00 Haider Ali v Tyler Rees

31 May 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
43 09:00 Rodion Judin v Sergey Isaenko
44 09:00 William Thomson v Aaron Busuttil
45 09:00 Andres Petrov v Alex Taubman
46 09:00 Luke Pinches v Jack Bradford
47 09:00 Elliott Weston v Andrew Doherty
48 09:00 Fang Xiongman v Ivan Kakovskiy
49 09:00 Robin Hull v Umut Dikme
50 09:00 Michael Wild v Andreas Ploner
51 11:30 Oliver Brown v Haydon Pinhey
52 11:30 Kengo Suzuki v Raymond Fry
53 11:30 Leonard Degriffa v Si Jiahui
54 11:30 Nezar Asseri v Kreishh Gurbaxani
55 11:30 Harry Farrell v Sydney Wilson
56 11:30 Sanderson Lam v Alexander Ursenbacher
57 11:30 Pang Junxu v Steven Evans
58 11:30 Zak Surety v Reanne Evans
59 14:00 Brandon Hall v Daniel Womersley
60 14:00 Shehzad Iqbal v Daniel Holoyda
61 14:00 Tomasz Skalski v Zhang Yong
62 14:00 Jack Harris v Matt Couch
63 14:00 Simon Bedford v Aditya Mehta
64 14:00 Ryan Davies v Darren Burns
65 14:00 Constantin Mateescu v Daniel Walker
66 14:00 Xu Si ... v w/o Stephen Kershaw
67 16:30 Wu Yize v Wang ZePeng
68 16:30 Wayne Townsend v Stuart Watson
69 16:30 George Pragnell v Simon Blackwell
70 16:30 Craig Farrar v Ian Desmier
71 16:30 Heikki Niva v Laxman Rawat
72 16:30 Peter Devlin v Lucky Vatnani
73 16:30 Lee Stephens v Lee Shanker
74 16:30 Jamie O'Neill ... v w/o Sean Maddocks
75 19:00 Steven Hallworth v Brian Cini
76 19:00 Gary Challis v Ashley Hugill
77 19:00 Chris Totten v Michael Collumb
78 19:00 Paul Burrell v Lewis Parnham
79 19:00 Soheil Vahedi ... v w/o Richard Binns
80 19:00 Andy Milliard v Brian Ochoiski
81 19:00 Himanshu Dinesh Jain v Lewis Gillen
82 19:00 Fraser Patrick v Jamie Curtis-Barrett

01 Jun 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
83 09:00 Alex Millington v Levi Meiller
84 09:00 Liu Jiaming v Jenson Kendrick
85 09:00 Rory McLeod v Ian Preece
86 09:00 James Welch v Paul S Davison
87 09:00 Lee Richardson v Mark Vincent
88 09:00 Zhen Guan v Omar Alajlani
89 09:00 Qingtian Yang v Dave Nelson
90 09:00 Bash Maqsood v Dylan Emery
91 11:30 Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 2
92 11:30 Winner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 4
93 11:30 Winner of Match 5 v Sam Gates
94 11:30 Winner of Match 6 v Winner of Match 7
95 11:30 Winner of Match 8 v Au Chi Wai
96 11:30 Winner of Match 9 v Peifan Lei
97 11:30 Winner of Match 10 v Farakh Ajaib
98 11:30 Winner of Match 11 v Robin Otto
99 14:00 Winner of Match 12 v Gary Lees
100 14:00 Winner of Match 13 v Billy Ginn
101 14:00 Winner of Match 14 v Winner of Match 15
102 14:00 Winner of Match 16 v Winner of Match 17
103 14:00 Winner of Match 18 v Ben Fortey
104 14:00 Winner of Match 19 v Winner of Match 20
105 14:00 Winner of Match 21 v Chen Zifan
106 14:00 Winner of Match 22 v Winner of Match 23
107 16:30 Winner of Match 24 v Mark Ganderton
108 16:30 Winner of Match 25 v Winner of Match 26
109 16:30 Winner of Match 27 v Winner of Match 28
110 16:30 Winner of Match 29 v Patrick Whelan
111 16:30 Winner of Match 30 v Hamza Akbar
112 16:30 Winner of Match 31 v Sean O'Sullivan
113 16:30 Winner of Match 32 v Winner of Match 33
114 16:30 Winner of Match 34 v Lin Shuai
115 19:00 Winner of Match 35 v Winner of Match 36
116 19:00 Garry Coulson v Winner of Match 38
117 19:00 Winner of Match 39 v Stuart Hinton
118 19:00 Winner of Match 40 v Ian Brumby
119 19:00 Winner of Match 41 v Billy Joe Castle
120 19:00 Winner of Match 42 v Jason Tart
121 19:00 Winner of Match 43 v Winner of Match 44
122 19:00 Winner of Match 45 v Winner of Match 46

02 Jun 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
123 09:00 Winner of Match 47 v Aman Goel
124 09:00 Winner of Match 48 v Ahmed Elsayed
125 09:00 Winner of Match 49 v Tom Pendlebury
126 09:00 Winner of Match 50 v Marvin Morgan
127 09:00 Winner of Match 51 v Winner of Match 52
128 09:00 Winner of Match 53 v Lee Daegyu
129 09:00 Winner of Match 54 v Winner of Match 55
130 09:00 Winner of Match 56 v Saqib Nasir
131 11:30 Winner of Match 57 v Winner of Match 58
132 11:30 Winner of Match 59 v Winner of Match 60
133 11:30 Winner of Match 61 v Winner of Match 62
134 11:30 Winner of Match 63 v Winner of Match 64
135 11:30 Winner of Match 65 v Chae Ross
136 11:30 Stephen Kershaw v Peter Lines
137 11:30 Winner of Match 67 v Winner of Match 68
138 11:30 Winner of Match 69 v Louis Heathcote
139 14:00 Winner of Match 70 v Neal Jones
140 14:00 Winner of Match 71 v Winner of Match 72
141 14:00 Winner of Match 73 v Riley Parsons
142 14:00 Sean Maddocks v Ryan Thomerson
143 14:00 Winner of Match 75 v Winner of Match 76
144 14:00 Winner of Match 77 v Ka Lam Lau
145 14:00 Winner of Match 78 v Richard Binns
146 14:00 Winner of Match 80 v Andy Hicks
147 16:30 Winner of Match 81 v Ross Bulman
148 16:30 Winner of Match 82 v Winner of Match 83
149 16:30 Winner of Match 84 v Winner of Match 85
150 16:30 Winner of Match 86 v Thomas Hilborne
151 16:30 Winner of Match 87 v Jed Mann
152 16:30 Winner of Match 88 v Robbie McGuigan
153 16:30 Winner of Match 89 v Chau Hon Man
154 16:30 Winner of Match 90 v Jamie Cope
155 19:00 Winner of Match 91 v Winner of Match 92
156 19:00 Winner of Match 93 v Winner of Match 94
157 19:00 Winner of Match 95 v Winner of Match 96
158 19:00 Winner of Match 97 v Winner of Match 98
159 19:00 Winner of Match 99 v Winner of Match 100
160 19:00 Winner of Match 101 v Winner of Match 102
161 19:00 Winner of Match 103 v Winner of Match 104
162 19:00 Winner of Match 105 v Winner of Match 106

03 Jun 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
163 09:00 Winner of Match 107 v Winner of Match 108
164 09:00 Winner of Match 109 v Winner of Match 110
165 09:00 Winner of Match 111 v Winner of Match 112
166 09:00 Winner of Match 113 v Winner of Match 114
167 09:00 Winner of Match 115 v Winner of Match 116
168 09:00 Winner of Match 117 v Winner of Match 118
169 09:00 Winner of Match 119 v Winner of Match 120
170 09:00 Winner of Match 121 v Winner of Match 122
171 11:30 Winner of Match 123 v Winner of Match 124
172 11:30 Winner of Match 125 v Winner of Match 126
173 11:30 Winner of Match 127 v Winner of Match 128
174 11:30 Winner of Match 129 v Winner of Match 130
175 11:30 Winner of Match 131 v Winner of Match 132
176 11:30 Winner of Match 133 v Winner of Match 134
177 11:30 Winner of Match 135 v Winner of Match 136
178 11:30 Winner of Match 137 v Winner of Match 138
179 14:00 Winner of Match 139 v Winner of Match 140
180 14:00 Winner of Match 141 v Winner of Match 142
181 14:00 Winner of Match 143 v Winner of Match 144
182 14:00 Winner of Match 145 v Winner of Match 146
183 14:00 Winner of Match 147 v Winner of Match 148
184 14:00 Winner of Match 149 v Winner of Match 150
185 14:00 Winner of Match 151 v Winner of Match 152
186 14:00 Winner of Match 153 v Winner of Match 154
187 16:30 Winner of Match 155 v Winner of Match 156
188 16:30 Winner of Match 157 v Winner of Match 158
189 16:30 Winner of Match 159 v Winner of Match 160
190 16:30 Winner of Match 161 v Winner of Match 162
191 16:30 Winner of Match 163 v Winner of Match 164
192 16:30 Winner of Match 165 v Winner of Match 166
193 16:30 Winner of Match 167 v Winner of Match 168
194 16:30 Winner of Match 169 v Winner of Match 170
195 19:00 Winner of Match 171 v Winner of Match 172
196 19:00 Winner of Match 173 v Winner of Match 174
197 19:00 Winner of Match 175 v Winner of Match 176
198 19:00 Winner of Match 177 v Winner of Match 178
199 19:00 Winner of Match 179 v Winner of Match 180
200 19:00 Winner of Match 181 v Winner of Match 182
201 19:00 Winner of Match 183 v Winner of Match 184
202 19:00 Winner of Match 185 v Winner of Match 186

04 Jun 2019 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
203 10:00 Winner of Match 187 v Winner of Match 188
204 10:00 Winner of Match 189 v Winner of Match 190
205 10:00 Winner of Match 191 v Winner of Match 192
206 10:00 Winner of Match 193 v Winner of Match 194
207 10:00 Winner of Match 195 v Winner of Match 196
208 10:00 Winner of Match 197 v Winner of Match 198
209 10:00 Winner of Match 199 v Winner of Match 200
210 10:00 Winner of Match 201 v Winner of Match 202
211 13:00 Winner of Match 203 v Winner of Match 204
212 13:00 Winner of Match 205 v Winner of Match 206
213 13:00 Winner of Match 207 v Winner of Match 208
214 13:00 Winner of Match 209 v Winner of Match 210

Powered by
Sportradar UK Ltd.