BetVictor German Masters 2022 Qualifiers

Sessions

18 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
5 14:30 Anthony McGill v Louis Heathcote
6 14:30 Hammad Miah v Jamie O'Neill
7 14:30 Zhou Yuelong v Peter Devlin
8 14:30 Zak Surety v Mark Joyce
9 19:00 Ashley Hugill v Allan Taylor
10 19:00 Tom Ford v Joe O'Connor
11 19:00 Lukas Kleckers v Yuan SiJun
12 19:00 Stephen Maguire v Dominic Dale

19 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
13 10:00 Pang Junxu v Dean Young
14 10:00 Zhao Xintong v Stuart Carrington
15 10:00 Chang Bingyu v Peter Lines
16 10:00 Mark Williams v Oliver Lines
67 14:30 Winner of Match 5 v Winner of Match 6
68 14:30 Winner of Match 7 v Winner of Match 8
69 14:30 Winner of Match 9 v Winner of Match 10
70 14:30 Winner of Match 11 v Winner of Match 12
17 19:00 Kyren Wilson v Xu Si
18 19:00 Iulian Boiko v Li Hang
19 19:00 Gary Wilson v Ian Burns
20 19:00 Jimmy Robertson v Martin O'Donnell

20 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
21 10:00 Barry Hawkins v Matthew Selt
22 10:00 Michael Georgiou v Scott Donaldson
23 10:00 Joe Perry v Zhang Jiankang
24 10:00 Craig Steadman v Ng On Yee
71 14:30 Winner of Match 13 v Winner of Match 14
72 14:30 Winner of Match 15 v Winner of Match 16
73 14:30 Winner of Match 17 v Winner of Match 18
74 14:30 Winner of Match 19 v Winner of Match 20
1 19:00 Judd Trump v Tian Pengfei
2 19:00 Aaron Hill v Anthony Hamilton
3 19:00 Xiao Guodong v Duane Jones
4 19:00 Gao Yang v Stephen Hendry

21 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
25 10:00 Ben Woollaston v Zhang Anda
26 10:00 Graeme Dott v Si Jiahui
27 10:00 Jamie Wilson v Wu Yize
28 10:00 Stuart Bingham v Luca Brecel
65 14:30 Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 2
66 14:30 Winner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 4
75 14:30 Winner of Match 21 v Winner of Match 22
76 14:30 Winner of Match 23 v Winner of Match 24
29 19:00 Simon Lichtenberg v Sanderson Lam
30 19:00 Ricky Walden v Jackson Page
31 19:00 Jordan Brown v Michael White
32 19:00 Neil Robertson v Fraser Patrick

22 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
37 10:00 Jack Lisowski v Andrew Pagett
38 10:00 Farakh Ajaib v Liam Highfield
39 10:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Fan Zhengyi
40 10:00 Rory McLeod v Lu Ning
77 14:30 Winner of Match 25 v Winner of Match 26
78 14:30 Winner of Match 27 v Winner of Match 28
79 14:30 Winner of Match 29 v Winner of Match 30
80 14:30 Winner of Match 31 v Winner of Match 32
41 19:00 Lee Walker v Lyu Haotian
42 19:00 Ali Carter v Robert Milkins
43 19:00 Sunny Akani v Michael Judge
44 19:00 Mark Allen v Alfie Burden

23 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
45 10:00 David Lilley v Mitchell Mann
46 10:00 Kurt Maflin v Andy Hicks
47 10:00 Cao Yupeng v Robbie Williams
48 10:00 Shaun Murphy v Mark King
83 14:30 Winner of Match 37 v Winner of Match 38
84 14:30 Winner of Match 39 v Winner of Match 40
85 14:30 Winner of Match 41 v Winner of Match 42
86 14:30 Winner of Match 43 v Winner of Match 44
49 19:00 John Higgins v Noppon Saengkham
50 19:00 Alexander Ursenbacher v Jak Jones
51 19:00 Ryan Day v Jimmy White
52 19:00 Nigel Bond v Jamie Clarke

24 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
53 10:00 Ding Junhui v Mark Davis
54 10:00 Gerard Greene v Sam Craigie
55 10:00 Martin Gould v Matthew Stevens
56 10:00 Chris Wakelin v Ken Doherty
87 14:30 Winner of Match 45 v Winner of Match 46
88 14:30 Winner of Match 47 v Winner of Match 48
89 14:30 Winner of Match 49 v Winner of Match 50
90 14:30 Winner of Match 51 v Winner of Match 52
61 19:00 Jamie Jones v Barry Pinches
62 19:00 Michael Holt v John J Astley
63 19:00 Sean Maddocks v Ashley Carty
64 19:00 Mark Selby v Ross Muir

25 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
57 10:00 Elliot Slessor v Zhao Jianbo
58 10:00 David Gilbert v David Grace
59 10:00 Lei Peifan v Soheil Vahedi
60 10:00 Yan Bingtao v Chen Zifan
91 14:30 Winner of Match 53 v Winner of Match 54
92 14:30 Winner of Match 55 v Winner of Match 56
95 14:30 Winner of Match 61 v Winner of Match 62
96 14:30 Winner of Match 63 v Winner of Match 64
33 19:00 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Hossein Vafaei
34 19:00 Steven Hallworth v Andrew Higginson
35 19:00 Liang Wenbo v Reanne Evans
36 19:00 Fergal O'Brien v Ben Hancorn

26 Oct 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
81 14:30 Winner of Match 33 v Winner of Match 34
82 14:30 Winner of Match 35 v Winner of Match 36
93 14:30 Winner of Match 57 v Winner of Match 58
94 14:30 Winner of Match 59 v Winner of Match 60