BetVictor Scottish Open 2021 Qualifiers

Sessions

25 Sep 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
20 10:00 Tian Pengfei 1 v 4 Anthony Hamilton
40 10:00 Liam Highfield 0 v 4 Zhao Jianbo
31 13:00 Matthew Stevens v Si Jiahui
35 13:00 Liang Wenbo 0 v 1 Elliot Slessor
8 16:00 Jamie O'Neill v Jimmy Robertson
38 16:00 Joe O'Connor v Jamie Jones
9 19:00 Mark Davis v Michael White
10 19:00 Tom Ford v Peter Lines

26 Sep 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
41 10:00 Lu Ning v Xu Si
45 10:00 Hossein Vafaei v Fan Zhengyi
46 13:00 Kurt Maflin v Wu Yize
47 13:00 Li Hang v Nigel Bond
11 16:00 Sunny Akani v Lukas Kleckers
13 16:00 Soheil Vahedi v Robbie Williams
15 19:00 Sanderson Lam v Jamie Clarke
22 19:00 Louis Heathcote v Iulian Boiko

27 Sep 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
51 10:00 Ryan Day v Lyu Haotian
52 10:00 Gao Yang v Peter Devlin
23 13:00 Joe Perry v Andrew Pagett
25 13:00 Jackson Page v Aaron Hill
24 16:00 Luca Brecel v Alexander Ursenbacher
36 16:00 Stephen Hendry v Allan Taylor
26 19:00 Graeme Dott v Michael Judge
27 19:00 Ashley Hugill v Matthew Selt

28 Sep 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
29 10:00 Scott Donaldson v Jak Jones
55 10:00 Martin Gould v Zhang Jiankang
30 13:00 Ricky Walden v Steven Hallworth
34 13:00 Farakh Ajaib v Michael Georgiou
6 16:00 Chris Wakelin v Mark Joyce
56 16:00 Barry Pinches v Jordan Brown
39 19:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Sam Craigie
43 19:00 Mark King v Rory McLeod

29 Sep 2021 All scheduled times are based on the venue's local time.

Number Time Player 1 Player 1 Score v Player 2 Score Player 2 Live TV
59 10:00 Ashley Carty v Hammad Miah
63 10:00 Chen Zifan v Craig Steadman
57 13:00 Jimmy White v Chang Bingyu
61 13:00 David Lilley v Dean Young
42 16:00 Ali Carter v Ken Doherty
54 16:00 Mitchell Mann v Reanne Evans